Apply for Loan Against Property

Unlock funds up to ₹5 Crore using your property. Low interest rates with flexible repayment options.

✔ Loan up to 70% of Property Value ✔ Lower Interest than Personal Loan ✔ Tenure up to 20 Years ✔ Use for Business or Personal Needs

2Cr+

Customers

80+

Lenders

₹30K Cr+

Disbursed

Check LAP Eligibility

+91

🔒 Your data is 100% safe & secure

Find Best Loan Against Property Offers

HDFC Bank

Loan Amount

Upto ₹5 Cr

Interest Rate

9.00% – 12.5%

Tenure

Upto 15 Years

LTV Ratio

Upto 75%

Check Offers
ICICI Bank

Loan Amount

Upto ₹3 Cr

Interest Rate

9.25% – 13%

Tenure

Upto 15 Years

LTV Ratio

Upto 70%

Check Offers
Axis Bank

Loan Amount

Upto ₹5 Cr

Interest Rate

9.50% – 13.5%

Tenure

Upto 20 Years

LTV Ratio

Upto 75%

Check Offers

Why Choose Loan Against Property?

🏠 Unlock Property Value for Business or Personal Needs
💰 Lower Interest than Personal Loan
📈 Higher Loan Amount Eligibility
🔁 Flexible Usage (Business, Expansion, Personal)

Calculate Your Loan Against Property EMI

₹20,00,000

10%

10 Years

Your Monthly EMI

₹26,430

Principal ₹20,00,000

Interest ₹11,71,600

Total ₹31,71,600

Apply for LAP →

Documents Required for Loan Against Property (LAP)

💼 Income Proof

  • ITR (last 2–3 years)
  • Bank Statement (last 6–12 months)